"

開戸|礼唫【135e.cn】悟空彩票官网网址✅顶级正规遊戏平台✅业内最顶尖原生APP,一站体验所有遊戏,悟空彩票官网网址✅7*24H在线服务✅值得您信赖|期待您加入我们!

<rt id="8soe0"><small id="8soe0"></small></rt>
<rt id="8soe0"><small id="8soe0"></small></rt>
<acronym id="8soe0"></acronym>
<rt id="8soe0"><optgroup id="8soe0"></optgroup></rt><acronym id="8soe0"></acronym>
<acronym id="8soe0"></acronym>
<rt id="8soe0"></rt>
<rt id="8soe0"><small id="8soe0"></small></rt>
"

【江蘇成人高考】復習資料英語精品講義-完形填空

江蘇成人高考網www.lwsqtl.com 發布時間: 2018年04月02日
第39講-講義



完形填空

 

三.完形填空(15小題;每題2分,共30分。)  

通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,從每小題的四個選擇項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選項。

    It was the late spring of 1979, a hot Saturday afternoon. Hundreds of us sat  21  , side by side, in rows of wooden chairs on the main campus lawn (校園草坪). We   22  blue robes (畢業生長袍). We listened carefully to long   23  . When the ceremony (典禮)was   24_,we threw our caps in the air, and we were officially graduated from college.

 After that, I found Morrie Schwartz, my 25  professor, and introduced him to my  26 . He was a small man who took small steps, as if a   27   wind could at any time,    28   him up into the clouds! His teeth were in good shape. When he smiled it was as if you had just 29  him the funniest joke on earth.

     He told my parents how I   30   every class he taught. He told them, "You have a  31   boy here. He helped me a lot." Shy but   32 , I looked at my feet. Before we left, I    33   Mr. Schwartz a present, a briefcase with his name on the front. I didn't want to forget him.   34   I didn't want him to forget me. He asked if I would keep in   35  , and without hesitation (猶豫) I said, "Of course.”When he turned around, I saw tears in his eyes.

21.

A. along    

B. around      

C. beside     

D. together

答案:D

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

 

第 22 題

 

22.

A. took      

B. wore         

C. put on      

D. got in

答案:B

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

23.

A. lectures     

B. dialogues    

C. speeches      

D. reports

答案:C

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音

24.

A. on         

B. up           

C. over          

D. away

答案:C

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音

25.

A. lovely      

B. precious        

C. happy         

D. favorite

答案:D

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

26.

A. parents     

B. elder brother   

C. girl friend      

D. friends

答案:A

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

27.

A. strong      

B. north           

C. warm         

D. cold

答案:A

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

28.

A. beat        

B. pull           

C. blow          

D. wipe

答案:C

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

29.

A. made       

B. told            

C. played        

D. given

答案:B

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

30.

A. left         

B. reached       

C. missed       

D. took                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

答案:D

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

31.

A. special      

B. brave          

C. busy          

D. serious

答案:A

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

32.

A. astonished  

B. pleased     

C. disappointed     

D. nervous

答案:B

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

33.

A. handed      

B. sent       

C. delivered        

D. brought

答案:A

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

34.

A. While       

B. But        

C. And            

D. For

答案:C

解析:上下文轉折關系,聽講座錄音。

35.

A. conversation 

B. mind       

C: company      

D. touch

答案:D

解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

 

悟空彩票官网网址
<rt id="8soe0"><small id="8soe0"></small></rt>
<rt id="8soe0"><small id="8soe0"></small></rt>
<acronym id="8soe0"></acronym>
<rt id="8soe0"><optgroup id="8soe0"></optgroup></rt><acronym id="8soe0"></acronym>
<acronym id="8soe0"></acronym>
<rt id="8soe0"></rt>
<rt id="8soe0"><small id="8soe0"></small></rt>